Results

2009 IDSF World DanceSport Championship Standard

28 November 2009, Aarhus, DEN

Place No. Name Country
1. 217 Benedetto Ferruggia / Claudia Köhler  Germany 
2. 221 Andrea Ghigiarelli / Sara Andracchio  Italy 
3. 268 Emanuel Valeri / Tania Kehlet  Denmark 
4. 223 Marat Gimaev / Alina Basuyk  Russia 
5. 255 Simone Segatori / Annette Sudol  Germany 
6. 233 Sergey Konovaltsev / Olga Konovaltsev  Russia 
7. 211 Federico Di Toro / Genny Favero  Italy 
8. 234 Marek Kosaty / Paulina Glazik  Poland 
9. 265 Salvatore Todaro / Violeta Yaneva  Bulgaria 
9. 269 Donatas Vezelis / Lina Chatkeviciute  Lithuania 
11. 272 Chao Yang / Tan Yiling  China 
12. 204 Bjørn Bitch / Ashli Williamson  Denmark 
13. 252 Andrzej Sadecki / Karina Nawro  Poland 
14. 213 Martin Dvorak / Zuzana Silhanova  Czech 
15. 240 Csaba László / Anna Mikes  Hungary 
16. 258 Vladimir Slon / Bianka Zubrowska  Austria 
17. 235 Matej Kralj / Pela Kralj  Slovenia 
18. 250 Andrejs Rogovenko / Anna Spiridonova  Latvia 
19. 220 Steeve Gaudet / Laure Colmard  France 
20. 202 Kaspars Banders / Vita Jaroscuka  Latvia 
20. 203 Anton Belyayev / Antoaneta Popova  Canada 
20. 209 Rares Cojoc / Katarzina Kapral  Romania 
23. 238 Vaidotas Lacitis / Veronoka Golodneva  Lithuania 
23. 245 Róbert Pavlik / Simona Breciková  Slovakia 
25. 228 Masayuki Ishihara / Ayami Kubo  Japan 
26. 244 Freachesco Paris / Natalia Driker  Israel 
27. 226 Markus Hirvonen / Mariia Hirvonen  Finland 
27. 251 Isaac Rovira / Desiree Martin  Spain 
29. 274 Yuri Petrov / Yana Kozhukhaar  Ukraine 
30. 230 Artsiom Kazyra / Anastasia Veslova  Byelorussia 
31. 210 Serghei Coropceanu / Marioana Cheptene  Moldavia 
32. 256 Vladislav Shakhov / Milena Jasionek  USA 
32. 260 Radu Sterban / Xenia Cletova  Moldavia 
34. 219 Dorin Galban / Ewa Dudek  Romania 
34. 262 József Szepesi / Judit Szepesi  Hungary 
36. 264 Elia Tinkelman / Victoria Shupletsov  Israel 
37. 247 Del Bello Pietro / Faye Hung  Hong Kong 
38. 214 Adrian Esperon / Patricia Martinez  Spain 
38. 254 Christoph Santner / Maria Jahn  Austria 
40. 227 Martin Houska / Andrea Trestikova  Czech Rep. 
40. 237 Szymon Kulis / Margarita Zvonova  Estonia 
40. 239 Herman Lak / Michele Gleimann  Holland 
40. 243 Jørgen Nilsen / Kanne Marie Akselsen  Norway 
40. 266 Bogdan Tyaglyy / Natalie Shegutova  Azerbaiijhan 
40. 267 Sami Vainionpää / Merje Styf  Finland 
46. 241 Alari Liiv / Baile Orb  Estonia 
46. 249 Sebastian Prekun / Ciara Francis  Ireland 
48. 215 Yvo Eussen / Elisabeth Novotny-Olofsson  Sweden 
48. 263 German Tepavicharov / Stela Kukonova  Bulgaria 
50. 231 Sergey Kiselev / Ekatarina Popova  Byelorussia 
51. 224 Michael Glikman / Milena Deitch  Australia 
52. 208 Daniel Buhala / Yulia Arnet  Switzerland 
52. 236 Janis Kukainis / Samantha Mang  USA 
52. 257 Juraj Simko / Zuzana Vickova  Slovakia 
55. 201 Sigurdur Atlanson / Sara Jakobsdottir  Iceland 
56. 206 Lurii Borivskyi / Kaja Jackowska  Sweden 
56. 261 Richard Still / Morgan Hemphill  England 
56. 273 Ryo Yoshikawa / Erna Ishii  Japan 
59. 222 Alan Gilan / Anastasia Trutneva  Canada 
60. 242 Patrik Majcen / Emina Musanovic  Croatia 
61. 232 Ivan Knezevic / Milena Zogovoc  Serbia 
62. 212 Frantz Ducroix / NNadége Blanchet  France 
62. 225 Jón Eythor Gottskálksson / Denise Yaghi  Iceland 
64. 246 Wim Pessemier / Astrid Pessemier  Belgium 
64. 253 Rhett Salmon / April McMahon  Australia 
66. 271 Aleksander Vukosavljevic / Aleksandra Ivanov  Serbia 
67. 229 Adrian Julius / Angelique Meyer  South Africa 
67. 270 Dennis Voermans / Samantha Kolijn  Netherlands 
69. 205 Roman Bondarev / Oksana Karakai  Kazakhstan 
69. 207 Edgar Branco / Milene Matieas  Portugal 
69. 218 Robert Foy / Lesley-Ann Evans  Wales 
Advertisements

 
%d bloggers like this: